The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] officer had no legal basis to reopen the issue,” and “there is no legal basis for imposing Condition 17.” Response Brief 43, 46. Intervenor argues that the issue of water availability was settled by the FMP and intervenor did not propose to change the source of mitigation water as part of the tentative plan for Phase A-1. Intervenor asks that we reverse TP Condition 17. Response Brief 46. Intervenor did not file a cross-petition for review seeking remand or cross-assigning error to the imposition of TP Condition 17. We have authority to affirm, reverse, or remand a land use decision. ORS 197.835(1) (“The Land Use Board of Appeals shall review the land use decision or limited land use decision and prepare a final order affirming, reversing or remanding the land use decision or limited land use decision.”). We do not have authority to reverse an individual condition of approval and affirm the remainder of the decision. We do not have authority to grant intervenor's request for relief.