ORS 1 97.445 states that overnight lodging units may be "phased in" with at least 50 units constructed prior to the closure of the sale of individual lots or units, 50 more constructed or financially guaranteed within 5 years of initial lot sales and the remaining 50 within 10 years. Units financiallyguaranteed must be builtwithin 4years of the date of the guarantee. At least $7 million be spent for on-site recreational facilities and visitor-oriented accommodations. ORS 197.465 states that for phased development "developed recreational facilities", "key facilities" and "visitor-oriented accommodations" "intended to serve a particular phase shall be constructed prior to sales in that phase or guaranteed through surety bonding." DCC 18.113.060 imposes minimum requirements on the "first phase" and that the "accommodation ratio" be maintained "at all times". lt requires that "visitor-oriented eating establishments for at least 100 persons and meeting rooms which provide seating for at least 100 persons" be constructed or