The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] This sub-assignment of error is denied. The first assignment of error is denied. SECOND ASSIGNMENT OF ERROR Petitioner argues that the county erred by approving an irrevocably committed exception to Goal 14 for the subject property. A. Waiver Intervenor initially responds that petitioner waived its right to raise the Goal 14 issues presented in the second assignment of error, because it failed to raise the issues to the county board of commissioners. Intervenor notes that LUBA's scope of review at ORS 197.825(2)(a) provides that LUBA jurisdiction ““[i]s limited to those cases in which the petitioner has exhausted all remedies available by right before petitioning the board for review[.]” As clarified in Miles v.