The petition must designate the name and address of no more than three persons as chief petitioners, all of whom must be electors and residents within the boundaries of the proposed city. It shall contain the name of the proposed city. Further, "the petition shall also include a proposed tax base sufficient to support an adequate level of municipal services and a declaration of the rate of taxation necessary to raise an amount of revenue equal to the proposed tax base." The petition must also include a map indicating the exterior boundaries of the proposed city. ORS 221.035 requires that an economic feasibility statement ("EFS") must also be filed with the county clerk. The EFS "shall form the basis for the proposed tax base required by ORS 221.031(2)." It shall also contain: "(1) a description of the services and functions to be performed or provided by the proposed city; (2) an analysis of the relationship between those services and functions and other existing or needed government services; and 1 - FINDINGS IN SUPPORT OF ORDER 93-225 (12/15/93) 0128-1014 (3) proposed first and third year budgets for the new city demonstrating its economic feasibility." Once the prospective petition for incorporation and EFS have been filed, the county clerk may authorize the circulation of the petition to gather signatures.