Likewise, Ken's mother, Jeanne has submitted a letter confirming this arrangement. According to Ken's affidavit and the letter from Jeanne, title to TL 500 was conveyed in 2004. No copy of the deed of conveyance has been submitted. Ken's father and Jeanne's husband, Don, passed away recently, although the date is not specified. Ken Miltenberger's affidavit and Jeanne's letter are the only documentation offered in support of the arrangement between Ken and his parents relative to the acquisition of TL 500. No other contemporaneous writing evidencing such agreement has been presented. ORS 41.580 provides: "In the following cases the agreement is void unless it, or some note or memorandum thereof, expressing the consideration, is in writing and subscribed by the party to be charged, or by the lawfully authorized agent of the party; evidence, thereof, of the agreement shall not be received other than the writing, or secondary evidence of its contents in the cases prescribed by law:.. . (e) An agreement for the leasing for a longer period than one