an exclusive farm use zone resulting in the creation of one or more parcels of land less than 10 acres in size shall be reviewed and approved or disapproved by the governing body of the county within which such land is situated." 215.263(3): "If the governing body of a county initiates review as provided in subsection (1) or (2) of this section, it shall not approve any proposed division of land unless it finds that the proposed division of land is in conformity with the legislative intent set forth in Section(1) of this Chapter. 3 Agricultural land use policy: 1973 Oregon Laws Chapter 503 §1(2) and the current ORS 215.243(2)reads: "The preservation of a maximum amount of the limited supply of agricultural land is necessary to the conservation of the state's economic resources and the preservation of such land in large blocks is necessary in maintaining the agricultural economy of the state and for the assurance of adequate, healthful and nutritious food for the people of this state and nation." Page 4 of 7 - Exhibit A - Order No. 2007-011 Enforcement of County Regulation - futile DCC 14.10.040(G). Measure 37 requires that an ordinance which restricts the current owner's use be "enforced" against them.