Thus, according to the FCC, it is reasonably accommodating to allow amateur radio antenna in a particular zone if those antenna are "consistent" in type and size with other antennae that are allowed in the zone. But it goes beyond reasonable accommodation if amateur radio antennae are allowed to be larger, higher or more visually imposing than any other antennae in a given zone. ORS 221.295 restates the principles of "reasonable accommodation" and "minimum practicable regulation", but adds specific language concerning antennae lower than 70 feet in height. It says that "a city or county may not restrict antennas or antenna support structures of amateur radio operators to heights of 70 feet or lower unless the restriction C ~c LCv Sll rVc is necessary to achieve a clearly defined health, safety, or aesthetic objective of the city or county." It is important to note that the state statute does not prohibit regulation of antenna of heights below 70 feet. It merely requires that the local government have a clearly defined reason to do so. What constitutes "clearly defined"? That question is not answered.