Amateur Radio Preemption, 101 F.C.C.2d 952, 50 Fed.Reg. 38,813 (1985) (codified at 47 C.F.R. § 97.15(b)') ("PRB-1", a copy is enclosed) preempt the 30 foot height limit. Mr. Swaney was directed by Community Development to come into compliance by applying for building permits. Mr. Swaney applied for building permits, and was next told that structural drawings and calculations needed to be prepared and "wetstamped" by an Oregon ' ORS 221.295 "Notwithstanding ORS chapters 215 and 227, a city or county ordinance based on health, safety or aesthetic considerations that regulates the placement, screening or height of the antennas or antenna support structures of amateur radio operators must reasonably accommodate amateur radio communications and must represent the minimum practicable regulation necessary to accomplish the purpose of the city or county. However, a city or county may not restrict antennas or antenna support structures of amateur radio operators to heights of 70 feet or lower unless the restriction is necessary to achieve a clearly defined health, safety, or aesthetic objective of the city or county." 2 47 CFR 97.15 Station antenna structures.