In his opinion, the choice is primarily made based on provider location. Mr. Withrow reports that the choice is based more of the overall fit of provider. Both evaluators report an interest in receiving information from service providers. Page 3 Deschutes County DUII Project Report Attachment 3 f. The cost of a DUII evaluation in Deschutes County has varied significantly. Over the past several years, one evaluator has charged $90 and the other provider charges $150 without any recognized difference in service type or quality. g. ORS 813.021 references a fee of $150. "(1) When a court, in accordance with ORS 813.020, requires a person to complete a screening interview and a treatment program, the court shall require the person to do all of the following: (1) Complete a screening interview for the purpose of determining appropriate placement of the person in a program for treatment for alcoholism, drug dependency or dependency on inhalants.