Dewey suggests that we might suffer "gerrymander[ing] of lands" and some form of "irrigation land with pods of residential development." Again, State law (ORS 197.445) requires only that "The resort must be located on a site of 160 acres or more..." The multiple ownership provision merely clarifies this requirement and requires no "findings" at all. Likewise, protections for irrigated lands are clearly stated in the statutes (ORS 197.455 and 460). Mr.