The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Most specifically,you have asked about the meaning of the term"coordinated."The department draws guidance for understanding this term from multiple locations.ORS 197.015(5)provides this definition of coordinated: "A plan is `coordinated'when the needs of all levels of governments,semipublic and private. agencies and the citizens of Oregon have been considered and accommodated as much as possible." Goal 2 also specifically refers to that definition of"coordinated"in ORS 197.015(5).Additionally,the commission has previously stated the coordination requirement as follows; "the coordination requirement is satisfied where Metro has engaged in an exchange of information regarding an affected