"Plat means a final map or diagram concerning a subdivision or partition, Includes a subdivision plat." "Subdivide lands means to divide land into four or more lots within a calendar year." "Subdivision means either an act of subdividing land or an area or a tract of land subdivided." "Subdivision plat means the final map and other writing containing all the descriptions, locations, specifications, dedications, provisions and information concerning a subdivision." Chapter 17 contains similar, but not exactly the same, definitions for these terms. Finally, ORS 92.010 provides the following definitions: (4) "Lot" means a single unit of land that is created by a subdivision of land.... (6) "Parcel' means a single unit of land that is created by a partition of land... (7) "Partition" means either an act of partitioning land or an area or tract of land partitioned. (8) "Partition plat" includes a final map and other writing containing all the descriptions, locations, specifications, provisions and information concerning a partition.