(b) Title 21 USC Section 13, Subchapter I Part D, Section 841(a) specifies "Except as authorized by this subchapter, it shall be unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally— (1) to manufacture, distribute, or dispense, or possess with intent to manufacture, distribute, or dispense, a controlled substance (c ) Title 21 USC Section 13, Subchapter I Part B, Section 812 (C) states "Schedules I, II, III, IV, and V shall, unless and until amended pursuant to section 811 of this title, consist of the following drugs or other substances, by whatever official name, common or usual name, chemical name, or:brand name designated: Schedule I (c)(10) Marijuana. 2. Road Access to the Subject Property, (a) The staff finding that access criteria do not apply to this application due to the canopy size being equal to or less than 5600 square feet is in error.