(It was also timely appealed to the Oregon Land Use Board of Appeals ("LUBA"), recently withdrawn by Deschutes County.) It is still in effect. It has not been reversed or remanded by LUBA. ORS 197.625(4), the statutory provision that governs how unacknowledged land use regulation changes are to be applied, requires direct and specific findings of compliance with three separate areas of state land use law: land use statutes, statewide land use planning goals and administrative rules of LCDC. See Exhibit B, ORS 197.625, attached. For ease of reference, ORS 197.625(4) requires: Approval of a land use decision. ..that is subject to an effective but unacknowledged provision of a...land use regulation must include findings of compliance with land use statutes, statewide land use planning goals and administrative rules of the Land Conservation and Development Commission, implementing the statutes or goals that apply to the decision and that the unacknowledged provision inrplenrents. As noted in the staff findings and decision issued administratively, the code changes to the County's marijuana code are as yet unacknowledged. As a result, the determination of whether the new code provisions comply with overarching provisions of state law must be made here.