The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Deschutes County, 361 Or 311, 393 P3d 1165 (2017)(FMP) Gould v. Deschutes County, Or LUBA (LUBA No. 2018-008, 8/21/18)(FMP) Gould appealed October 2018 hearings officer's approval of tentative plan/site plan to Board of County Commissioners, November 9, 2018. Gould v. Deschutes County, Or LUBA (LUBA No. 2018-140, 6/21/19)(appeal to tentative plan/site plan) Gould v. Deschutes County, Court of Appeals No. Al 71603. Gould v. Deschutes County, Supreme Court No. N008578. EXHIBIT C K Legislative Background and Intent In 2015, the Oregon Legislature amended ORS 19.260 to treat the date of dispatch "by a class of delivery calculated to achieve delivery within three calendar days" as the date of filing and service of an appeal or petition for review with the Oregon Court of Appeals or Oregon Supreme Court. ORS 19.260(1)(a)(B) and (b), (2)(a)(B) and (2)(b), and (4).