The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] (Exhibit F to Ordinance 2019-007; PC meeting packet page 70) Actually, all of the Goals, and especially Goal 3 and Goal 4, are applicable to these amendments. All post -acknowledgement plan amendments must demonstrate compliance with all of M the statewide land use planning goals. ORS 197.175(2)(a) ("Pursuant to ORS chapters 195, 196 and 197, each city and county in this state shall [... ] [p]repare, adopt, amend and revise comprehensive plans in compliance with goals approved by the commission[.]") Goal 3's definition of agricultural lands, at OAR 660-033-0020(1), includes many factors that contribute to whether land is agricultural land: "(1)(a) "Agricultural Land" as defined in Goal 3 includes: (A) Lands classified by the U.S. Natural Resources Conservation Service (NRCS) as