Accordingly, we need 12 not and do not reach the first and second assignments of error. 13 DISPOSITION 14 Petitioner argues that the county's decision should be reversed under OAR 15 661-010-0071(1)(c), which provides that LUBA will reverse a land use decision 16 when "[t]he decision violates a provision of applicable law and is prohibited as a 17 matter of law." Petition for Review 36. We ultimately agree with petitioner that production on EFU-zoned property, because such limitation may conflict with ORS 475B.526(1)(a) and ORS 215.203. See also ORS 215.243(4) ("Exclusive farm use zoning as provided by law, substantially limits alternatives to the use of rural land and, with the importance of rural lands to the public, justifies incentives and privileges offered to encourage owners of rural lands to hold such lands in exclusive farm use zones."). However, those issues have not been raised or briefed in this case. Thus, we note them, but do not address them further.