2020-363-Order No. 2020-058 Recorded 10/23/2020REVIEWED
[…] 17120700-106
8
$¢
TING aea. Ca. O.R.
"
z
m
RTY LINE --
PACIFIC h1EjGyyrS
z
LM89'34L'00'W1321,
ROAD
'
TAXLOT
N89' 00 W 1085.76
17120700-105
w
PROPOSED NEW PROPERTY LINE Thera no axhibg structures.
gere
(SHIFT 1.80 FEET SOUTH) prlf4itofRotsioonththissPorcc'ri
M
a
LEGAL PARCEL m LEGAL PARCEL
to
°°
TRACT 1 Q TRACT 4 LL--18-311
247-18-05--LL 8 TAXLOT 171207-503
TAXLOT 171207-601 Z N
n
AREA BEFORE ADUSTMENT-24.9 Acres 1
N
AREA AFTER ADYISTMENT=24.8.5 Acres
$89'30'44'E 13 .9 '
TAXLOT 17121$-105 13 SCALE
1800
400 0 200 400__ , ---1
77
( FFET )
>--
A property line adjustment is defined by ORS 92.010(12) and Deschutes County Code 17.08.030 as:
"A relocation or elimination of all or a portion of the common property line between
abutting properties that does not create an additional lot or parcel."
247-19-000913-LL, 19-914-TP Page 12 of 67
The Applicant proposes to relocate common property lines between three existing legal lots of
record. The purpose of the adjustment is to increase the size of the subject property to allow for