It is illogical to find that an existing 97.60-acre parcel does not satisfy the 10-acre minimum lot size of the MUA-10 zone because 9 acres of its 97.60-acres are zoned MUA-10. There is only one 97.60 acre lot.' 1 TSID notes that Tax Lot 500 was originally described in a Bargain and Sale Deed dated August 21st, 1957, recorded in Volume 117, Page 179, Deschutes County Book of Records. The conveyance of the property conformed to all zoning requirements at the time of conveyance in 1957. See DCC 18.04.030(A)(3); see also ORS 92.017 ("[a] lot or parcel lawfully created shall remain a discrete lot or parcel, unless the lot or parcel lines are vacated or the lot or parcel is further divided, as provided by lave').