Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] o EXISd1NG Dee. Ca. O.R. z
PROPERTY LINE PACIFIC h1E/6yrs
ROAD
td89.34'00'W 1 321.2' TAXLOT
f— N8V34 00"W 1065.76-
17120700-105
w PROPOSED NEW PROPERTY LINE `' 71aneyare 04D eat mg syCI Ieer,
N (SHIFT 1.80 FEET SOUTH) nor ribtt° ogoo sP �
a v nor er R is on this "P 1vX,
o LEGAL PARCEL LEGAL PARCEL OD
z °° TRACT 1 TRACT 4 LL--18-311 #
247-18-05-LL TAXLOT 171207-503
TAXLOT 171207-601 z N o
AREA BEFORE AOUSTMENTw24.9 Acres I N
AREA AFTER AOJSTMEINT =24.85 Acres i
S89'30'44"E 13
less
TAXLOT 171218-105 18 SCALE
400 0 200 400 � � 1800
77-1
MEMME
( FFE T )
A property line adjustment is defined by ORS 92.010(12) and Deschutes County Code 17.08.030 as:
"A relocation or elimination of all or a portion of the common property line between
abutting properties that does not create an additional lot or parcel."
247-19-000913-LL, 19-914-TP Page 12 of 67
The Applicant proposes to relocate common property lines between three existing legal lots of
record. The purpose of the adjustment is to increase the size of the subject property to allow for