Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] Z
r
PROPERTY LINE �� l
�'/
PACIFIC / Gy,,rs
ROAD
NE39'3A'00.WP 132T.2 '
N89' Oil W 1085.76
innt,VI
171207DO-105
w
PROPOSED NEW PROPERTY LINE Thee no exighg stru��csstures.
a
ggore
(SHIFT 1.80 FEET SOVTN) natMef Rots se"IxIcioonspfixd sfaamd.
M y
o
LEGAL PARCEL m LEGAL PARCEL
to
Z °°
TRACT 1 TRACT 4 LL-18-311
247-18--05-LL 8 N TAXLOT 171207-503
TAXLOT 171207-601 Z
n
AREA BEFORE AOUSTMENTa24.9 Acres 1
00
00
AREA AFTER ADA)STMENT =24.85 Acres
S89'30'44'E 13 .9 .
TAXLOT 171218-105 13 SCALE
1600
400 0 200
1777
400___.__._
( FEET
>•etttatt�t�
—
A property line adjustment is defined by ORS 92.010(12) and Deschutes County Code 17.08.030 as:
"A relocation or elimination of all or a portion of the common property line between
abutting properties that does not create an additional lot or parcel."
247-19-000913-LL, 19-914-TP Page 12 of 67
The Applicant proposes to relocate common property lines between three existing legal lots of
record. The purpose of the adjustment is to increase the size of the subject property to allow for