Disabled Special Transportation Fund established under ORS 391.800; and (e) 0.21/30 of the moneys shall be credited to the Tobacco Use Reduction Account established under ORS 431A.153. (2)(a) Moneys distributed to cities and counties under this section shall be distributed to each city or county using the proportions used for distributions made under ORS 323.455. (b) Moneys shall be distributed to cities, counties and the Elderly and Disabled Special Transportation Fund at the same time moneys are distributed to cities, counties and the Elderly and Disabled Special Transportation Fund under ORS 323.455. SECTION 6. ORS 323.010 is amended to read: 323.010. As used in ORS 323.005 to 323.482, unless the context requires otherwise: (1) “Cigarette“ means any product that contains nicotine, is intended to be burned or heated under ordinary conditions of use and consists of or contains: (a) Any roll of tobacco wrapped in paper or in any substance not containing tobacco; 62 Measures | Measure XX62Measures | Measure 108 (b) Tobacco, in any form, that is functional in the product and that, because of its appearance, the type of tobacco used in the filler or its packaging and labeling, is likely to be offered to, or purchased by, consumers as a cigarette; [or] (c) Any roll of tobacco that is wrapped in any substance con- taining tobacco and that, because of its appearance, the type of tobacco used in the filler or its packaging and labeling, is likely to be offered to, or purchased by, consumers as a ciga- rette described in paragraph (a) of this subsection[.]; or (d) A roll for smoking that is of any size or shape and that is made wholly or in part of tobacco, irrespective of whether the tobacco is pure or flavored, adulterated or mixed with any other ingredient, if the roll has a wrapper made wholly or in greater part of tobacco and if 1,000 of these rolls collectively weigh not more than three pounds. (2) “Cigarette activity in this state“: (a) Means importing, storing or manufacturing cigarettes in this state, or exporting cigarettes out of this state, in order to sell the cigarettes either within or outside this state. (b) Does not include importing, storing, manufacturing or exporting of cigarettes that are to be consumed by the person doing the importing, storing, manufacturing or exporting. (3) “Contraband cigarettes“ means cigarettes or packages of cigarettes: (a) That do not comply with the requirements of ORS 323.005 to 323.482 or 323.856 or the cigarette tax laws of another state or the federal government; (b) That bear trademarks that are counterfeit under ORS 647.135 or other state or federal trademark laws; or (c) That have been sold, offered for