Force vDept. of Rev., 350 Or 179,190, 252 P.3d 306 (2011); ORS 174.010 ("[W]here there are several provisions or particulars such construction is, if possible, to be adopted as will give effect to all."); Wyers v Ain. Med. Response Northwest, Inc., 360 Or 211, 221, 377 P.3d 570 (2016). The word "notwithstanding" in Goal 14 conveys an equivalence between "urban uses on rural land," and "industrial development ... on certain lands outside urban growth boundaries."