To cure that procedural mistake, the Board can file a Notice of Withdrawal and initiate reconsideration proceedings.' The Board has 90 days upon filing the Notice of Withdrawal to re -issue the same decision or to render anew decision.2 Regardless, the reconsideration proceedings provide the County the opportunity to add the missing documents into the Board's record to cure the aforementioned procedural error. Although two of the three current Commissioners are well aware of this project, the following information is being provided primarily to benefit Commissioner Chang. ' ORS 197.830(13)(b) provides, in part: "At any time subsequent to the filing of a notice of intent and prior to the date set for filing the record, or, on appeal of a decision under ORS 197.610 to 197.625, prior to the filing of the respondent's brief, the local government or state agency may withdraw its decision for purposes of reconsideration. If a local government or state agency withdraws an order for purposes of reconsideration, it shall, within such time as the board may allow, affirm, modify or reverse its decision." z OAR 661-010-0021(1) provides: "If a local government or state agency, pursuant to ORS 197.830(13)(b), withdraws a decision for the purposes of reconsideration, it shall file a notice of withdrawal with the Board on or before the date the record is due or, on appeal of a decision under 197.610