DCC 18.04.030(A)(3) (emphasis added). The Subject Property, Tax Lot 500, is 97.60 acres and approximately 505 feet wide at the narrowest point. Tax Lot 500 was originally described in a Bargain and Sale Deed dated August 21st, 1957, recorded in Volume 117, Page 179, Deschutes County Book of Records. The conveyance of the property conformed to all zoning requirements at the time of conveyance in 1957. See DCC 18.04.030(A)(3); see also ORS 92.017 ("[a] lot or parcel lawfully created shall remain a discrete lot or parcel, unless the lot or parcel lines are vacated or the lot or parcel is further divided, as provided by law'g. For this reason, the Subject Property is a legal lot of record, notwithstanding the latter Application of the minimum lot standards for the MUA10 and Flood Plain ("FP'q zoning districts. In addition, the Applicant adopts Deschutes County Staffs finding on this issue.