Overnight temporary use in the same campground by a camper or camper's vehicle shall not exceed a total of 30 days during any consecutive 6-month period. The definition of campground allows the temporary use by a camper not to exceed a total of 30 days during any consecutive 6-month period. As discussed above, however, the definition does not establish standards for approval of the applications. Even if it did, however, the specific standards for campgrounds set forth in DCC 18.128.320(D), which provide an allowance of use up to 30 days in any 60-day period, applies. See ORS 174.020(2) ("When a general provision and a particular provision are inconsistent, the latter is paramount to the former so that a particular intent controls a general intent that is inconsistent with the particular intent"). The applicable criteria are analyzed in the findings below. The Hearings Officer finds the proposal meets this aspect of the definition Section 18.32.040. Dimensional Standards. In an MUA Zone, the following dimensional standards shall apply. D. Building height.