Section 18.32.030. Conditional Uses Permitted. The following uses may be allowed subject to DCC 18.128: 1. Private parks, playgrounds, hunting and fishing preserves, campgrounds, motorcycle tracks and other recreational uses. FINDING: The applicant submitted a Conditional Use application to establish a private campground, which is a use conditionally allowed in the MUA-10 zone, subject to DCC 18.128. The Hearings Officer notes that definitions set forth in DCC 18,04.030 do not establish standards for approval of specific applications. See ORS 215.416(8)(a) ("Approval. or denial of a permit application shall be based on standards and criteria which shall be set forth in the zoning ordinance or other appropriate ordinance or regulation of the county and which shall relate approval or denial of a permit application to the zoning ordinance and comprehensive plan for the area in which the proposed use of land would occur and to the zoning ordinance and comprehensive plan for the county as a whole"); see also Hegele v. Crook County, 56 Or LUBA 1 (2008) (ruling that the definition of "conflicting uses" in the county code is not an approval criterion that the county was required to find was met).