The land was in agricultural use as part of a large productive far use because it has already been determined to have been in farm use with surrounding lands for the production of farm crops and livestock." ORS 215.284 states, in part, the following: (2) In counties not described in subsection (1) of this section, a single-family residential dwelling not provided in conjunction with farm use may be established, subject to approval of the governing body or its designee, in any area zoned for exclusive farm use upon a finding that: (a) The dwelling or activities associated with the dwelling will not force a significant change in or significantly increase the cost of accepted farming or forest practices on nearby lands devoted to farm or forest use; (b) The dwelling is situated upon a lot or parcel or portion of a lot or parcel that is generally unsuitable land for the production of farm crops and livestock or merchantable tree species, considering the terrain, adverse soil or land conditions, drainage and flooding, vegetation, location and size of the tract. A lot or parcel or portion of a lot or parcel may not be considered unsuitable solely because of size or location if it can reasonably be put to farm or forest use in conjunction with other land; (c) The dwelling will be sited on a lot or parcel created before January 1,1993; (7) In counties in eastern Oregon, as defined in ORS 321.805 (Definitions for ORS 321.805 to 321.855), a single-family residential dwelling not provided in conjunction with farm use may be established, subject to the approval of the county governing body or its designee, in any area zoned for exclusive farm use upon a finding that: (a) The dwelling or activities associated with the dwelling will not force a significant change in or significantly increase the cost of accepted farming or forest practices on nearby lands devoted to farm or forest use; (b) The dwelling will be sited on a lot or parcel created after January