The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] SB 1013 Section 2(2)(a) requires that the lot or parcel is not located within an area designated as an urban reserve as defined in ORS 195.137. SB 1013 Section 2(2)(d) prevents an RV allowed in this law from being used for vacation occupancy as defined in ORS 90.100 or other short-term uses. SB 1013 Section 2(2)(c) requires that there are no other dwelling units on the property and no portion of the single-family dwelling is rented as a residential tenancy. SB 1013 Section 2(2)(e) requires the RV to be owned or leased by the tenant. SB 1013 Section 2(2)(f) requires that the property owner provides essential services to the RV space, as defined in ORS 90.100(13)(b). ORS 90.100(13)(b) defines "essential services" as: "For a tenancy consisting of rental space for a manufactured dwelling, floating home or recreational vehicle owned by the tenant or DCC 18.116.095(D)(1)(a) and DCC 19.92.170(A)(1)(a) are consistent with SB 1013. DCC 18.116.095(D)(1)(b) and DCC 19.92.170(A)(1)(b) are consistent with SB 1013. DCC 18.116.095(E) and DCC 19.92.170(A)(3) are consistent with SB 1013. Both require a restrictive covenant be recorded to ensure