In Wetherell, "[t]he county found no 4 evidence of any connection between the subject property and adjacent or nearby 5 farm practices, or that the subject property must remain as `agricultural land' in 6 order to permit such practices to be undertaken." Id. (emphasis added). In 7 addition, the intervenor pointed out that ORS 30.936, the right to farm statute, 8 made it more unlikely that conflicts from rural residential uses could rise to such 9 a level that the subject property would be required to remain as agricultural land 10 in order to permit farm practices on other land. ORS 30.936 provides: "(1) No farming or forest practice on lands zoned for farm or forest use shall give rise to any private right of action or claim for relief based on nuisance or trespass.