ORS 215.452(8) only comes into play after a winery has been approved and is seeking additional permits for special events not covered under ORS 215.452(2)(c). In this regard, it is important to reiterate that the events permitted under ORS 215.452(8) are not subject to the restrictions set forth in ORS 215.452(2)( c) & (3). Rather, these types of events can be more large-scale in nature, and do not have to be "directly related to the sale or promotion of wine produced in conjunction with the winery." I ORS 215.452(2)(c) and (3) provide: (c) Provide services, including private events, hosted by the winery or patrons of the winery, at which wine produced in conjunction with the winery is featured, that: (A) Are directly related to the sale or promotion of wine produced in conjunction with the