Furthermore, staff is unclear as to whether conveyance to separate state departments creates an actual transfer of title when they were all agencies of the state and all part of the Executive Department of the State per ORS 174.112(1). Placing ownership aside, staff reviewed the date of when a portion of the highway was conveyed in a deed in 1991. In Lovinger, referring to ORS 92.010(7)(d),2 the Court quotes the statute, "any property divided by the sale or grant of property for state highway, county road, city street or other right of way purposes shall continue to be considered a single unit of land until such time as the property is further subdivided or partitioned." Further, 1 Two Correction Deeds were recorded in 1992 and are recorded in Volume 258, Page 2226 and Volume 271, Page 2042 at the County Clerk's Office.