That problem could have been eliminated if the county had imposed a condition of approval that specifically required that correction. " Id. (Emphasis added.) LUBA explains that the corrections in the Overnight and Density Calculations chart included in Thornburgh's final legal argument are not "new evidence." LUBA Order, p. 16, footnote 16. This means they can be considered by the Board without reopening the record. Because LUBA indicates that a condition of approval is proper, it becomes clear that ORS 197.522 applies. It requires a local government to "approve an application for a permit ... that is consistent with the comprehensive plan and applicable land use regulations or ... impose reasonable conditions on an application to make the proposed activity consistent with the plan and applicable regulations." LUBA continues: "Thornburgh has explained that it intends to correct that inconsistency by modifying the phasing plan to conform to the Overnight and Density Calculations chart.