That is the issue that 9 petitioner is presenting in this appeal. The particular arguments that petitioner now makes 10 under that issue need not have been raised before the county in exactly the way the 11 arguments are now presented at LUBA. Reagan v. City of Oregon City, 39 Or LUBA 672, 12 690 (2001). 13 Thornburgh next argues that because the disputed connector roads are not a "use 14 allowed under ORS 215.213 (2) or 215.283 (2)," ORS 215.296 does not apply. See n 33. 15 We reject the argument. ORS 215.296 does not apply to the connector roads because ORS 33 ORS 215.296(1) provides: "A use allowed under ORS 215.213 (2) or 215.283 (2) may be approved only where the local governing body or its designee finds that the use will not: "(a) Force a significant change in accepted faun or forest practices on surrounding lands devoted to farm or forest use; or "(b) Significantly increase the cost of accepted farm or forest practices on surrounding lands devoted to farm or forest use." 34 OAR 660-012-0065(4) provides: "Accessory transportation improvements required as a condition of development Iisted in subsection (3)(a) of this rule shall be subject to