In the first paragraph of Condition 21, the Decision states, "In lieu of construction, [Thornburgh] may provide financial assurances for construction of the required overnight lodging." As explained in the LUBA Order, pp. 21-24, this condition, while consistent with DCC 18.113.060(A)(5), which allows all of the required 150 units of overnight lodging to be "physically provided or financially assured," is inconsistent with the requirement in ORS 197.445(4)(b)(B) that the first 50 of those 150 units "must be constructed prior to the closure of sale of individual lots or units." LUBA Order, p. 23. Therefore, consistent with these statements in the LUBA Order, Thornburgh proposes that the first paragraph of Condition 21 of the Decision be replaced with the following: Each phase of the development shall be constructed such that the number of overnight lodging units meets