Moreover, `system' implies the 16 organization of more than one part. A booking agent, if hired, will be part of 17 Thomburgh's central reservation system." Thornburgh's Response Brief 18. 18 We agree with Thornburgh. 19 The second assignment of error is denied. 20 GOULD'S THIRD ASSIGNMENT OF ERROR 21 Under her third assignment of error, petitioner argues the county erroneously found 22 that Thornburgh could provide financial assurances for the required 150 units of overnight 23 lodging.19 In addition, petitioner argues, the county's conditions of approval also 18 ORS 197.435(5)(b) provides in relevant part: "Individually owned units may be considered overnight lodgings if they are available for overnight rental use by the general public for at least 38 weeks per calendar year through a central reservation system operated by the destination resort or by a real estate property manager, as defined in ORS 696.010." 19 The county adopted the following finding: Page 21 1 erroneously provide that all the required 150 units of overnight lodging that are scheduled for 2 Phase A can be financially assured rather than actually constructed in Phase A. 2° According 3 to petitioner, ORS 197.445(4)(b) requires that