LUBA determined the wording of the statute must control and instructed the County to make related corrections in the findings. In the first paragraph of Condition 21, the 2006 Decision states, "In lieu of construction, [Thornburgh] may provide financial assurances for construction of the required overnight lodging." As explained in the LUBA Order, pp. 21-24, this condition, while consistent with DCC 18.113.060(A) (5), which allows all of the required 150 units of overnight lodging to be "physically provided or financially assured," is inconsistent with the requirement in ORS 197.445(4) (b) (B) that the first 50 of those 150 units "must be constructed prior to the closure of sale of individual lots or units." LUBA Order, p. 23. Because those first 50 units must be constructed prior to the closure of the sale of individual lots or units, the Board finds that it is obvious that those units must be constructed in Phase A in one of the "pods" shown on the Phasing Plan map for Phase A. Identifying exactly