Thus, after December 6, 2007 (the effective date of Measure 49), the final order at issue in the present case had no legal effect. Like the DLCD order discussed in Corey, the applicant's Measure 37 waivers from DLCD and the Deschutes County Board of Commissioners have no legal effect. These waivers themselves cannot constitute "standards and criteria" under ORS 215.427(3). Therefore, I find that the applicant does not have the right to complete the proposed subdivision by application of ORS 215.427(3). 2. Common Law Vested Right Section 5 of Measure 49 provides the exclusive means for completing development pursuant to waivers granted under Measure 37. Section 5(3) of Measure 49 states: A waiver issued before the effective date of this 2007 Act to the extent that the claimant's use of the property complies with the waiver and the claimant has a common law vested right on the effective date of this 2007 Act to complete and continue the use described in the waiver. As discussed above, the determination of a vested right requires the application of the method identified in Clackamas County v. Holmes and subsequent vested rights cases.