I also find that these waivers themselves cannot constitute "standards and criteria" under ORS 215.427(3) and that ORS 215.130 is not directly applicable in this case since any direct application of the statute would presume what is to be established here, i.e., a "lawful use.s12 Therefore, I find that the applicant does not have the right after December 6, 2007 to complete the proposed partition or further develop the property by application of ORS 215.427(3) and ORS 215.130(5). 2. Common Law Vested Right (Section 5 of Ballot Measure 49) Section 5 of Measure 49 provides the exclusive means for completing development pursuant to waivers granted under Measure 37. Section 5(3) of Measure 49 states: A claimant that filed a claim under [Measure 37]***is entitled to just compensation as provided in***a waiver issued before [December 6, 2007] to the extent that the claimant's use of the property complies with the waiver and the claimant has a common law vested right [as of December 6, 2007] to complete and continue the use described in the waiver.13 The determination of a vested right requires the application of the method identified in Clackamas County v.