The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Petitioners rely on the provision of the TSP quoted 21 above that describes the airport master plan as the "guiding document for airport planning 22 and development," and argue that the TSP and the airport master plan require that any new 23 development at the airport must be consistent with the airport master plan. According to Petitioners also cite ORS 197.175(2)(d) in support of their argument. ORS 197.175(2)(d) provides that counties with acknowledged comprehensive plans and land use regulations must "make !and use decisions * * in compliance with the acknowledged plan and land use regulations[,]" Leading Edge responds that petitioners are precluded from raising an issue regarding ORS 197_175(2)(d) because petitioners failed to cite ORS 197.172(2)(d) during the proceedings before the hearings officer.